Staff List

Administration

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Tim Vialpando Principal [email protected] 303-982-0662
Kim McCormack Assistant Principal [email protected] 303-982-5022
       303-982-1499

Main Office Staff

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Carol Miner Business Manager [email protected]  303-982-5014
Lori Pauk Financial Secretary [email protected] 303-982-5010
       
Cindy Weakley Health Room Aide [email protected]  303-982-5025

Counseling and Mental Health

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
 Scott Major Counselor
7th A-K, all 8th
[email protected]  303-982-5012
       
 Sarah Hays Social Emotional
Learning Specialist
S[email protected]
303-982-5005

Instructional Support and Intervention Services

Name Subject/Position E-mail Voicemail
Inger Pippin Instructional Coach  [email protected]  303-982-1471
       
       
Susan Scott Intervention Specialist  [email protected]  
       
 Melinda
Conrad -Symonds
 School Social Worker [email protected]  303-982-9513
       
Danielle Askinazy ESL Teacher [email protected]  303-982-8350
   
 
Craig Walker GT Resource Teacher [email protected]

   
 
       

Library

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Christine Robb Digital Teacher-Librarian [email protected] 303-982-5032
     

6th Grade

Name Subject/Grade Level E-mail
Julia Fliss 6th Grade Language Arts
Team Alpine
[email protected]
Noel Grimes 6th Grade Math
Team Alpine
[email protected]
     
Marc Brown   [email protected]
Mary Noto 6th Grade Language Arts
Team Switchback
[email protected]
Ashley Volzke 6th Grade Math
Team Switchback
[email protected]
Brett Blazek 6th Grade Social Studies
Team Switchback
[email protected]
Rick Newman 6th Grade Science
Team Switchback
[email protected] 

7th Grade

Name Subject/Grade Level E-mail
Brian Joyce 7th Grade Language Arts
Team Grays
[email protected]
Katie Linkner 7th Grade Math
Team Grays
[email protected]
Andrew Mattivi 7th Grade Science
Team Grays
[email protected]
Marc Poort 7th Grade Social Studies
Team Grays
[email protected]
Andy Fischels 7th Grade Language Arts
Team Torreys
[email protected]
Emily Warren 7th Grade Math
Team Torreys
[email protected]
     
     

8th Grade

Name Subject/Grade Level E-mail
Heather Ferry 8th Grade Language Arts
Team Aspen
[email protected]

   
Melissa Doherty 8th Grade Science
Team Aspen
[email protected]
Dave Stitch 8th Grade Social Studies
Team Aspen
[email protected]
Angie Mays 8th Grade Language Arts
Team Ponderosa
[email protected]
Lindsay Herbers 8th Grade Math
Team Ponderosa
[email protected]
Jayme Blincoe 8th Grade Social Studies
Team Ponderosa
[email protected]
Dom DeSoto 8th Grade Science
Team Ponderosa
[email protected]

Electives

Name Subject E-mail
Jimmy Ackermann Band, Orchestra [email protected]
Alexis Alvara Family and Consumer Science [email protected]
     
Mariel Carlin Physical Education and Lifetime Fitness [email protected]
Brendan Hager Pre-Engineering and Manufacturing (Tech Ed) [email protected]
Marisa Poort Art [email protected]
     
Niki Tottingham World Language and
Spanish 
[email protected]
     

Facilities

Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Corey O'Keefe  Facility Manager [email protected] 303-982-5016
  Kitchen Manager    

Educational Support Professionals

Name Position E-mail
     
Katie Murphy Paraeducator [email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.