Staff List

Administration
Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Tim Vialpando Principal [email protected] 303-982-0662
Kim McCormack Assistant Principal [email protected] 303-982-5022
Main Office Staff
Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Carol Miner Business Manager [email protected] 303-982-5014
Lori Pauk Financial Secretary [email protected] 303-982-5010
Cindy Weakley Health Room Aide [email protected] 303-982-5025
Counseling and Mental Health
Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Scott Major Counselor
8th A-K, all 6th
[email protected] 303-982-5012
Merrie Wrinn Counselor
8th L-Z, all 7th
[email protected] 303-982-5122
Sarah Hays Social Emotional
Learning Specialist
[email protected] 303-982-5005
Instructional Support and Intervention Services
Name Subject/Position E-mail Voicemail
Inger Pippin Instructional Coach [email protected] 303-982-1471
Suzanne Nerguizian Intervention Specialist [email protected]
Susan Scott Intervention Specialist [email protected]
Melinda Conrad- Symonds School Social Worker [email protected] 303-982-9513
Cinda Knackstedt Speech Pathologist [email protected]
Olivia Waszczuj Occupational Therapist [email protected]
Erika Miller Physical Therapist [email protected]
Danielle Askinazy ESL Teacher [email protected] 303-982-8350
Craig Walker GT Resource Teacher [email protected]
Bailey Craig GT Counselor [email protected]
Deputy Schultz School Resource Officer [email protected]
Erin Weber Area Nurse [email protected] 303-982-4890
Library
Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Christine Robb Digital Teacher-Librarian [email protected] 303-982-5032
Donny Haney ECTS Support Technician [email protected] 303-982-4686
6th Grade
Name Subject/Grade Level E-mail Voicemail
Julia Fliss 6th Grade Social Studies
Team Switchback
[email protected]
Rick Newman 6th Grade Science
Team Switchback
[email protected]
Mary Noto 6th Grade Language Arts
Team Switchback
[email protected]
Ashley Volzke 6th Grade Math/Science
Team Alpine
[email protected]
Brett Blazek 6th Grade Social Studies/ELA
Team Alpine
[email protected]
7th Grade
Name Subject/Grade Level E-mail Voicemail
Brian Joyce 7th Grade Language Arts
Team Grays
[email protected]
Bryan Schelling 7th Grade Social Studies
Team Grays
[email protected]
Sierra Boites 7th Grade Science
Team Grays
[email protected]
Marc Brown 7th Grade Social Studies
Team Torreys
[email protected]
Andy Fischels 7th Grade Language Arts
Team Torreys
[email protected]
Andrew Mattivi 7th Grade Science
Team Torreys
[email protected]
8th Grade
Name Subject/Grade Level E-mail Voicemail
Heather Ferry 8th Grade Language Arts
Team Aspen
[email protected]
Melissa Doherty 8th Grade Science
Team Aspen
[email protected]
Dave Stitch 8th Grade Social Studies
Team Aspen
[email protected]
Angie Mays 8th Grade Language Arts
Team Ponderosa
[email protected]
Jayme Blincoe 8th Grade Social Studies
Team Ponderosa
[email protected]
Dom DeSoto 8th Grade Science
Team Ponderosa
[email protected]
Math
Name Subject E-mail Voicemail
Noel Grimes 6th Grade Math [email protected]
Katie Linkner 7th Grade Math [email protected]
Emily Warren 7th/8th Grade Math [email protected]
Lindsay Herbers 8th Grade Math and Algebra [email protected]
Electives
Name Subject E-mail Voicemail
Jimmy Ackermann Music, Band [email protected]
Alexis Alvara Family and Consumer Science [email protected]
Laura Billups Orchestra [email protected]
Haelyn Bloxham Choir [email protected]
Mariel Carlin Physical Education and Rec Sports [email protected]
Brendan Hager Skilled Trades and Woodworking [email protected]
Marc Poort Physical Education and Team Sports [email protected]
Marisa Poort Art [email protected]
Jonathan Russell STEM [email protected]
Niki Tottingham Spanish [email protected]
Facilities
Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Corey O'Keefe Facility Manager [email protected] 303-982-5016
Jamie Cooper Custodian [email protected]
Max Warren Custodian [email protected]
Mark Paolini Kitchen Manager [email protected]
Educational Support Professionals
Name Position E-mail Voicemail
Katie Murphy Paraeducator [email protected]
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.